top of page

Privacy policy

 

Vida Hebammen Online GmbH, Freiestrasse 49, 8952 Schlieren, Switzerland, E-Mail

vida.hebammenonline@gmail.com (company number CHE-352.753.002), a company represented by Luzia Alexandra Weidmann and Nadia Bronzini as responsible persons, is the operator of the website www.vida-hebammenonline.ch and therefore responsible for the collection, processing and use of your personal data and the compatibility of the data processing with the applicable law.

 

Your trust is important to Vida Hebammen Online. Vida Hebammen Online takes the topic of data protection seriously and pays attention to corresponding security. Of course, Vida Hebammen Online observes the legal regulations of the Swiss Federal Law on Data Protection (DSG), the Swiss Ordinance to the Federal Law on Data Protection (VDSG), the Swiss Telecommunications Act (FMG) and, as far as applicable, other data protection regulations, in particular the Basic Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (GDPR).

 

For reasons of better readability, the masculine form is used in this data protection declaration when referring to persons and special nouns. Corresponding terms apply in principle to all genders for the purposes of equal treatment. The abbreviated form of language is for editorial reasons only and does not imply any judgement.

 

In order for you to know what personal data Vida Hebamme Online collects from you and for what purposes it is used, please take note of the following information.

 

1) Principles of data processing on www.vida-hebammenonline.ch

The personal data collected on the www.vida-hebammenonline.ch website

a) will be processed lawfully, fairly and in a way that is comprehensible to the data subject. The processing shall be proportionate.

b) are used solely for the implementation and processing of the services offered on the website and for related advertising measures to which the user has consented.

c) which are incorrect with regard to the purposes of their processing will be deleted or corrected without delay.

(d) shall be kept or stored only for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.

(e) processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage.

 

If Vida Hebamme Online asks for and processes sensitive personal data on the website (ideological, religious, trade union views, information on health, privacy or racial or ethnic affiliation, genetic data, biometric data, data on administrative or criminal prosecutions and sanctions and information on social assistance measures), the express consent of the person concerned is required and obtained in advance.

 

Personality profiles (compilations of data that allow an assessment of essential aspects of the personality of a natural person) are created on the website (so-called profiling; cf. Art. 6 para. 7 lit. b FADP and Art. 4 No. 4 FADP). For this purpose, the express consent of the person concerned is obtained in advance (cf. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR).

The data processing carried out at www.vida-hebammenonline.ch is documented.

 

2) Legality of data processing

By accessing the website www.vida-hebammenonline.ch, the user consents to the processing of personal data relating to him or her, particularly as this can be assumed to be in the user's overriding interest.

 

The offers on www.vida-hebammenonline.ch are directed exclusively at persons over 16 years of age. Personal data of children under the age of 16 will be deleted immediately.

 

The user has the right to revoke his/her consent at any time (by e-mail at vida.hebammenonline@gmail.com). The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

 

3) Scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data

a) When visiting www.vida-hebammenonline.ch

When visiting www.vida-hebammenonline.ch, the servers temporarily save each access in a log file. The following data is collected without any action on the part of the user and stored until it is deleted after no more than a number of months:

  • The IP address of the requesting computer,

  • the date and time of access,

  • the name and URL of the file accessed,

  • the website from which the access was made,

  • the operating system of the accessing computer and the browser used,

  • the country from which the access was made and the language settings of the browser as well as

  • the name of the Internet access provider.

 

This data is collected and processed for the purpose of enabling the use of the website (establishing a connection), ensuring system security and stability and enabling the optimisation of the internet offer as well as for internal statistical purposes. In particular, the IP address is used to record the user's country of residence and to preset the language of the website accordingly. Furthermore, the IP address is evaluated in the event of attacks on the network infrastructure of www.vida-hebammenonline.ch and for statistical purposes.

In addition, and if the user has consented, Vida Hebammen Online uses so-called pixels and cookies when visiting the website to display personalised advertising and to use web analysis services.

 

b) When using the contact form

Users have the possibility to use a contact form to get in touch with Vida Hebammen Online. The entry of the following personal data is required:

  • Salutation,

  • first and last name,

  • Address (street, house number, postcode, town),

  • telephone number and

  • e-mail address.

Failure to provide this information may hinder the provision of services by Vida Hebammen Online.

Vida Hebammen Online only uses this data to be able to answer the contact request in the best possible and personalised way.

 

c) When registering for the newsletter

On the website you have the possibility to subscribe to the newsletter. Registration is required for this. The following data must be provided as part of the registration process:

 

  • E-mail address.

 

The above data is necessary for data processing. Vida Hebammen Online processes this data exclusively in order to better tailor the information and offers sent to you to your interests.

 

By registering, you give Vida Hebammen Online your consent to process the data provided for the purpose of sending the newsletter to the address you have provided and for the statistical evaluation of user behaviour and the optimisation of the newsletter. This consent is the legal basis for the processing of your e-mail address in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Vida Hebammen Online is entitled to commission third parties with the technical processing of advertising measures and is entitled to pass on your data for this purpose.

 

At the end of each newsletter you will find a link that allows you to unsubscribe at any time. When unsubscribing, you can voluntarily state the reason for unsubscribing. After unsubscribing, your personal data will be deleted. Further processing only takes place in anonymized form to optimize the newsletter.

 

The newsletter is sent via "WIX", the provider WIX, Tel Aviv-Jaffa, Israel, www.wix.com. You can view the data protection provisions of WIX here: https://de.wix.com/about/privacy. WIX is used on the basis of the legitimate interests of Vida Hebammen Online in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO and an order processing contract in accordance with Art. 28 Para. 3 p. 1 DSGVO.

 

The dispatch service provider may use the recipients' data in pseudonymous form, i.e. without assigning it to a user, to optimise or improve its own services, e.g. to technically optimise the dispatch and presentation of the newsletter or for statistical purposes. However, the dispatch service provider does not use the data of the newsletter recipients to write to them itself or to pass the data on to third parties.

 

The data you provide to Vida Hebammen Online for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted from the servers of Vida Hebammen Online as well as from the servers of the corresponding newsletter service provider after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data stored for other purposes by Vida Hebammen Online (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remain unaffected by this.

 

For sending the newsletter, Vida Hebammen Online uses the e-mail marketing services of third parties. The newsletter may therefore contain a so-called web beacon (tracking pixel) or similar technical means. A web beacon is a 1x1 pixel invisible graphic associated with the user ID of the respective newsletter subscriber.

The recourse to corresponding services enables the evaluation of whether the e-mails were opened via the newsletter. In addition, the click behaviour of the newsletter recipients can be recorded and evaluated. Vida Hebammen Online uses this data for statistical purposes and to optimise the newsletter in terms of content and structure. The tracking pixel is deleted when you delete the newsletter.

 

To prevent tracking pixels in the newsletter, please set your mail programme so that no HTML is displayed in messages.

 

d) Registration and customer account

On the website you have the possibility to register and open a customer account. The following data must be provided for this purpose:

  • Salutation,

  • first and last name,

  • address (street, house number, postcode, town),

  • telephone number and

  • e-mail address.

 

The above data is necessary for data processing. Vida Hebammen Online processes this data exclusively in order to personalise the information and offers sent to you and to better align them to your interests.

 

By registering, you give Vida Hebammen Online your consent to process the data provided for the regular sending of advertising campaigns (online or print) to the address you have provided and for the statistical evaluation of user behaviour. This consent constitutes the legal basis for the processing of your data in the sense of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Vida Hebammen Online is entitled to commission third parties with the technical processing of advertising measures and is entitled to pass on your data for this purpose.

 

You can revoke your consent to the processing of your data at any time (at vida.hebammenonline@gmail.com). After revocation, your personal data will be deleted.

 

4) Statistics of the Swiss Midwives Association (SHV)

In connection with the midwifery services provided, quality assurance measures are also necessary. For this purpose, the services provided by Vida Hebammen Online are systematically recorded, evaluated and presented in statistics. These statistics are important for the public presentation of midwifery work and for the fulfilment of the requirements approved by the Federal Council.

 

The client acknowledges and agrees that Vida Hebammen Online may pass on this data to the Swiss Midwives Association (SHV) and the Zurich University of Applied Sciences (ZHAW) for the aforementioned purpose.

 

If you have any questions in this regard, please contact the SHV office at the following e-mail address: schweizerischer-hebammenverband@hebamme-hin.ch.

5) Use of your data for advertising purposes

Vida Hebammen Online may use personal data of users of www.vida-hebammenonline.ch to advertise its services (online and/or print advertising etc.). Vida Hebammen Online is permitted to pass on personal data to third parties acting on behalf of Vida Hebammen Online for this purpose. By using the website the user expressly agrees to this use of his data.

 

6) Integration of services and contents of third parties and/or transfer of data to third parties

It can happen that within the online offer of Vida Hebammen Online contents or services of third party providers, such as city maps or fonts of other websites, are integrated. The integration of contents of such third party providers always requires that they perceive the IP address of the user. Without the IP address, the content cannot be sent to the respective browser. The IP address is therefore required for the display of this content. Furthermore, third-party providers can set their own cookies and process the users' data for their own purposes. In doing so, usage profiles can be created from the processed data. Vida Hebammen Online uses this content as sparingly as possible and in a way that avoids data loss, and selects reliable third-party providers with regard to data security.

 

It may also happen that Vida Hebammen Online passes on data collected via this website to third-party providers, possibly also outside the EU.

 

The following presentation provides an overview of third-party providers and their content, together with links to their data protection declarations, which contain further information on their data processing: This website was created using the website builder WIX, Wix.com Ltd, Nemal St. 40, 6350671 Tel Aviv, Israel, www.wix.com. In the course of operating this website, data may be passed on to WIX. WIX's privacy policy can be found at: https://de.wix.com/about/privacy.

This website uses the reCAPTCHA service of Google Inc (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). The purpose of the query is to distinguish whether the input is made by a human or by automated, machine processing. The query includes the sending of the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input is transmitted to Google and used there. On behalf of Vida Hebammen Online, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of reCaptcha will not be merged with other data from Google. Your data may also be transmitted to the USA in the process. The processing is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation. You can find more information on Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data protection declaration at: https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/.

 

Instagram Feed by Instagram; privacy policy by Instragram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.

On this website, Vida Hebammen Online uses tools from medflex, www.medflex.ch, medflex GmbH, Reichenaustrasse 39a, 78467 Konstanz, Germany, www.medflex.de for patient communication.

 

The privacy policy of medflex can be found at: https://medflex.de/datenschutz/.

On this website, Vida Hebammen Online uses online tools from HIN Health Info Net, www.hin.ch, Health Info Net AG, Seidenstrasse 4, 8304 Walli-sellen, Switzerland for patient communication. HIN's privacy policy can be found at: https://www.hin.ch/datenschutzerklaerung/.

 

In the context of the fulfilment of contracts, Vida Hebammen Online uses one or more payment service providers on the basis of Swiss data protection legislation and and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. EU-DSGVO. The data processed by the respective payment service provider includes inventory data, such as the name and address, bank data, such as account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums as well as the contract, totals and recipient-related information. The information is required to carry out the transactions. The data entered is processed and stored solely by the respective payment service provider. Vida Hebammen Online does not receive any information about the (bank) account or credit card, but only information about the confirmation (acceptance) or rejection of the payment. Under certain circumstances, the data is transmitted by the respective payment service provider to credit agencies. The purpose of this transmission is to check identity and creditworthiness. Please refer to the terms and conditions and data protection information of the respective payment service provider. The terms and conditions and data protection information of the respective payment service provider apply to the payment transactions, which can be called up within the respective website or transaction applications.

 

The following payment service providers are used in the present case: WIX, Tel Aviv-Jaffa, Israel, www.wix.com. The data protection regulations of WIX can be viewed here: https://de.wix.com/about/privacy. The user agrees that his entered data will be forwarded to WIX for the purpose of payment processing.

 

PayPal (PayPal Express), PayPal Pte. Ltd, 5 Temasek Boulevard, #09-01 Suntec Tower Five, Singapore 038985. Privacy policy: https://www.paypal.com/ch/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=de_CH. The user agrees that the data entered may be forwarded to PayPal for the purpose of payment processing.

 

TWINT, TWINT AG, Stauffacherstrasse 41, 8004 Zurich, Switzerland. Privacy policy: https://www.twint.ch/datenschutz-app/. The user agrees that the data entered may be forwarded to TWINT for the purpose of payment processing.

 

7) Passing on of data to third parties

Vida Hebammen Online will only pass on your personal data if you have expressly consented to this, if there is a legal obligation to do so or if this is necessary to enforce the rights of Vida Hebammen Online, in particular to enforce claims arising from the relationship with you.

 

In addition, Vida Hebammen Online will pass on your data to third parties insofar as this is necessary for the provision of the services requested by you and the analysis of your user behaviour when using the website. As far as this is necessary for the purposes mentioned in sentence 1, the transfer can also take place abroad. If the website contains links to websites of third parties, Vida Hebammen Online has no influence on the collection, processing, storage or use of personal data by the third party after clicking on these links and Vida Hebammen Online assumes no responsibility for this.

 

8) Data security

Vida Hebammen Online uses appropriate technical and organisational security measures to protect your stored personal data against manipulation, partial or complete loss and against unauthorised access by third parties. The security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

 

You should always treat your payment information confidentially and close the browser window when you have finished communicating with Vida Hebammen Online, especially if you use the computer together with others.

 

Vida Hebammen Online also takes internal data protection very seriously. The employees and the commissioned service companies are obliged to secrecy and to comply with the data protection regulations.

 

9) Cookies

Cookies help in many aspects to make your visit to the website easier, more pleasant and more meaningful. Cookies are information files that your web browser automatically stores on your computer's hard drive when you visit the website. Cookies do not damage your computer's hard drive, nor do they transmit users' personal data to Vida Hebammen Online.

 

Vida Hebammen Online uses cookies, for example, to better tailor the information, offers and advertising displayed to you to your individual interests. The use of cookies does not lead to Vida Hebammen Online obtaining new personal data about you as an online visitor. Most internet browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you can configure your browser in such a way that no cookies are stored on your computer or that a message always appears when you receive a new cookie.

 

Deactivating cookies may mean that you cannot use all the functions of the website.

 

10) Security of data transmission with SSL

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, this website uses SSL/TLS encryption. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

 

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to Vida Heb-ammen Online cannot be read by third parties.

 

11) Tracking tools

On the website Vida Hebammen Online uses so-called tracking tools. With these tracking tools your surfing behaviour is observed. This observation takes place for the purpose of demand-oriented design and continuous optimisation of the website. In this context, pseudonymised user profiles are created and small text files that are stored on your computer ("cookies") are used.

a) Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. Vida Hebammen Online has also extended Google Analytics on this website with the code "anonymizeIP". This guarantees the masking of your IP address so that all data is collected anonymously. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

On behalf of Vida Hebammen Online, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to Vida Hebammen Online. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. However, Vida Hebammen Online would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent.

You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. As an alternative to the browser add-on, especially for browsers on mobile devices, you can also prevent the collection of data by Google Analytics by selecting

<a href="javascript:gaOptout()">clicking on this link</a>. An opt-out cookie will be set, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website. The opt-out cookie is only valid in this browser and only for this website and is stored on your device. If you delete the cookies in this browser, you must set the opt-out cookie again. [You can find information on how to integrate the opt-out cookie at: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/?hl=de#disable].

Vida Hebammen Online also uses Google Analytics to analyse data from double-click cookies and ads for statistical purposes. If you do not wish this, you can deactivate this via the Ads Preferences Manager (http://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/?hl=de).

Vida Hebammen Online uses Google Analytics including the functions of Universal Analytics or Google Analytics 4 (GA4). This allows to analyse the activities on the websites across devices (e.g. accesses with a notebook and later via a tablet). This is made possible by the pseudonymous assignment of a user ID to a user. Such an assignment is made, for example, when you register for a customer account or log in to your customer account. However, no personal data is forwarded to Google. Even if additional functions are added to Google Analytics with Universal Analytics or Google Analytics 4, this does not mean that a restriction of data protection measures such as IP masking or the browser add-on is associated with this.

b) Wix Web Analytics

This website uses the tracking and web analysis tool Wix Web Analytics by Wix.com Ltd, Nemal St. 40, 6350671 Tel Aviv, Israel. At this point, we refer to the data protection declaration of Wix. This can be viewed at the following link: https://de.wix.com/about/privacy. The user agrees that the data he/she enters may be forwarded to Wix for the aforementioned purpose.

 

12) Social media plug-ins

The social plug-ins described below are used on the website. The plug-ins are deactivated by default on the website and therefore do not send any data. You can activate the plug-ins by clicking on the corresponding social media button.

 

If these plugins are activated, your browser establishes a direct connection with the servers of the respective social network as soon as you call up the website. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from the social network to your browser, which then integrates it into the website. The plugins can be deactivated again with one click.

For more information, please refer to the privacy policy of the respective service.

a) Plugins from Facebook

Social plugins from Facebook are used on this website to make the website more personal. For this purpose, Vida Hebammen Online uses the "LIKE" or "TEI-LEN" button. This is an offer from the US company Meta, 1 Hacker Way, Menio Park, CA-94025, USA. By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that your browser has called up the corresponding page of the website, even if you do not have a Facebook account or are not currently logged in to Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign your visit to the website directly to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking the "LIKE" or "SHARE" button, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information is also published on Facebook and displayed to your Facebook friends. Facebook may use this information for the purposes of advertising, market research and the needs-based design of Facebook pages. For this purpose, Facebook creates user profiles, interest profiles and relationship profiles, e.g. to evaluate your use of the website with regard to the advertisements displayed to you on Facebook, to inform other Facebook users about your activities on the website and to provide other services associated with the use of Facebook. If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected via the Vida Hebammen Online website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting the website. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy, can be found in Facebook's privacy policy at: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

b) Plugins from Instagram

On the website of Vida Hebammen Online, functions of the Instagram service are integrated. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Wil-low Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of the website to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate your visit to the website with your user account. Vida Hebammen Online would like to point out that Vida Hebammen Online as the provider of the website has no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram. For more information, please see the Insta-gram privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

c) Plugins from TikTok

On the site, Vida Hebammen Online uses social plugins from the social network TikTok, TikTok Technology Limited, 10 Earlsfort Terrace, Dublin, D02 T380. When you visit a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the TikTok servers. The plugin transmits protocol data to the TikTok server. This log data may include your IP address, the address of the websites you visit that also contain TikTok functions, the type and settings of your browser, the date and time of the request, how you use TikTok and cookies. Further information on the purpose, scope and further processing and use of the data by TikTok as well as your rights in this respect and options for protecting your privacy can be found in the TikTok data protection information: https://www.tiktok.com/legal/privacy-policy?lang=de-DE.

 

13) Transfer of personal data abroad

Vida Hebammen Online is also entitled to transfer your personal data to third companies (commissioned service providers) abroad, insofar as this is necessary for the data processing described in this data protection declaration and if the personality of the persons concerned is not seriously endangered as a result.

 

These third party companies are obliged to the same extent as Vida Hebammen Online to protect data. If the level of data protection in a country does not correspond to that in Switzerland or the EU, Vida Hebammen Online will contractually ensure that the protection of your personal data corresponds to that in Switzerland or the EU at all times. The user expressly agrees to this where necessary.

 

Users residing in a member state of the EU or Switzerland are advised that the USA does not have a sufficient level of data protection from the point of view of the European Union. On 10 July 2023, the new Data Privacy Framework (data protection agreement between the EU and the USA) came into force. US companies can join the framework by committing to comply with data protection requirements. This will make data transfers to the US much easier. US companies can certify their participation in the data protection framework through a certification. The agreement is administered by the US Department of Commerce. Certification applications are also processed and monitored there.

 

Vida Hebammen Online transfers data to the USA to appropriately certified companies where possible. If this is not the case, there is a risk that user data will be processed by authorities for control and monitoring purposes, possibly without the possibility of a legal remedy.

 

14) Right of access, rectification, erasure and restriction of processing; right to data portability.

You have the right to obtain, on request and free of charge, information about the personal data held about you by Vida Hebammen Online. In addition, you have the right to have incorrect data corrected and the right to have your personal data deleted, insofar as this does not conflict with a legal obligation to retain data or an authorisation that allows Vida Hebammen Online to process the data. You also have the right to request a restriction of data processing and to object to data processing.

 

You also have the right to demand the return of data that you have provided to Vida Hebammen Online. Upon request, Vida Hebammen Online will also pass on the data to a third party of your choice. You have the right to receive the data in a standard file format.

 

You can contact Vida Hebammen Online for the aforementioned purposes via the e-mail address vida.hebammenonline@gmail.com. In order to process your applications, Vida Hebammen Online may, at its discretion, request proof of identity.

 

You can also tell Vida Hebammen Online what you want to happen to your data after your death by giving instructions to that effect.

 

15) General disclaimer

All information on the Vida Hebammen Online website has been carefully checked. Vida Hebammen Online makes every effort to ensure that the information is up-to-date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out and Vida Hebammen Online cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and topicality of information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims arising from material or non-material damage caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, insofar as no demonstrably intentional or grossly negligent fault exists.

 

Vida Hebammen Online may change or delete texts at its own discretion and without notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use of or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. Vida Hebammen Online, its clients or partners are not responsible for any damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or special damages, alleged to have been caused by the use of this website and therefore assume no liability for such damages.

 

Vida Hebammen Online also accepts no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked sites are solely responsible for their content. Vida Hebammen Online expressly dissociates itself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or that violates good morals.

 

16) Storage of data

Vida Hebammen Online will retain personal data only for as long as is necessary to use the above tracking, advertising and analysis services within the scope of its legitimate interests, to carry out the above-mentioned services that you have requested or for which you have given your consent, and to comply with its legal obligations.

 

17) Right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority

If you are a resident of an EU country, you have the right to complain about the processing of your data by Vida Hebammen Online at any time to the competent data protection supervisory authority in your place of residence.

If you are a resident of Switzerland, you have the right to complain at any time about the processing of your data by Vida Hebammen Online to the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC), Feldeggweg 1, CH-3003 Bern.

 

18) Changes to this data protection declaration

This privacy statement is not part of any contract. We may amend this privacy statement at any time. The version published on this website is the current version.

 

19) Authoritative version

If this Privacy Policy is translated into different languages, only the German version shall be authoritative.

 

 

Last updated:

Schlieren, 18 September 2023

bottom of page